Staff Directory

WVHS | CONTACTS | Contact Information | Staff Directory

All Staff


Phone: (858) 780-2000 | Fax: (858) 780-2054

To reach a Westview staff member, dial (858) 780-2000 and then the 4-digit extension.

 

NAME POSITION EXTENSION
Shaan Aabaan Math Teacher 3279
Stephanie Abblitt Office Asst II - Attendance 3012
Kevin Ashwell Campus Security 3031
Rachel Banuelos Math Teacher 3265
Tom Beam Aquatics Supervisor 3085
Katherine Bell Math Teacher 3278
Alisa Berner Counselor - HUB 3 3080
Flora Biglaryan Food & Nutrition Area Supervisor 3051
Vicki Binswanger Counselor 3029
Bryn Bishop Science & Robotics Teacher 3133
Kathy Bloomfield Guidance Technician 3019
Pat Bowers Area Administrator - HUB 1 3018
Rachel Bowman (Hartenstein) SPED-RSP Teacher 3182
David Brake Custodial Staff 3241
R. Briggs School Police Officer 3031
Keiko Brown Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Wendy Brown School Admin Spec I 3028
Kelly Bullick ENS Teacher 3106
Dorothy Carlson English/AVID Teacher 3248
Kim Carroll Registrar 3025
Rob Casas Social Science/Newscast Teacher 3269
Todd Cassen Principal 3005
Jeanne Cavanagh ELL/English Teacher 3260
Andrea Champoux Social Science/English  Teacher 3204
Beau Champoux ENS Teacher 3111
Matt Christopher Science Teacher 3136
Ann Clevenger French Teacher 3265
Susan Cooper Office Asst II - SPED 3022
Martin Coughlin Social Science Teacher 3259
Laura Cox Social Science Teacher 3221
Stephanie Cruz Counselor - HUB 1 3023
Christine Cudmore Counselor - HUB 2 3030
Shannon Damerow Spanish Teacher 3235
Maureen Dawson SPED-RSP Teacher 3236
Karen Day Math Teacher 3247
Malinda Dixon Science Teacher 3270
Tom Dorio LAN Administrator 3058/3059
Valerie Draper Science Teacher 3286
Jessica Dungan SPED-OT Tues-Thurs  
Alysa Elkins (Nix) SPED-ASD Teacher 3209
Dusty Engel Math Teacher 3237
Carol Escritor ROP Yoga 3163
Jamal Felton Campus Security/ Intervention (858) 829-6670 (Cell)
Hayley Filasky Ceramics Teacher  3232
Andrea Ford Spanish Teacher 3245
Chris Fousek Social Science Teacher 3079
Shelly Fouts School Psychologist 3123
Maureen Friend English Teacher 3142
Jocelyn Garcia School Admin Spec I 3013
Allison Gehrke ERMHS Therapist  
Ricardo Gonzalez Food & Nutrition 3051
Maria Gountanis Instr Aide SPED - Elkins 3209
Alicia Graeff Area Administrator - HUB 2 3065
Scott Halander Science Teacher 3223
Robert Haluag Custodial Staff 3241
Susan Hartman Office Asst II - Reception 3001
Jacqueline Haven Music Assistant  
Meg Heidrick-Barnes SPED-Critical Skills Teacher 3298
Marina Henry ENS Teacher 3107
Dawn Hester Science & Robotics Teacher 3224
Vanessa Ho Counselor - HUB 2 3062
Melanie Hoffman Speech Therapist  
Vivienne Hooper Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Bruce Hubschmitt Math Teacher 3247
Mike Hymes Social Science Teacher 3141
My-Nga Ingram Science Teacher 3173
Charlotte Isbister Office Specialist - Athletics 3007
Keith Jain Social Science Teacher 3271
Jim Jennings English Teacher 3240
Sunny Jerome SPED-RSP Teacher 3226
Angela Johansen  Math/Computer Science Teacher 3288
Brad Johnson Math Teacher 3225
Skye Johnson Dance Teacher  
John Kabaci Senior Lifeguard 3085
Paul Kelly Food & Nutrition Driver 3051
Eric King SPED-RSP Teacher 3272
Marcia Klaiber Sports Medicine Teacher 3133
Mike Kurth Science Teacher 3234
Elizabeth Kurzyniec Long term sub for Carlson 3248
Fe Lapitan Custodial Staff 3241
Abraham Lauricio Custodial Staff 3241
Sarah Layne Photo Teacher 3220
Lisa Leavitt Instr Aide SPED - Xitco 3277
Jaclyn Legrand Instr Aide SPED - Xitco  
Ann Lemersal English Teacher 3293
Diana Loo Math Teacher 3229 
Alyssa Lotito Speech Therapist  
Jose Lucero English Teacher 3254
Devin Ludwig Spanish Teacher 3251
Dan Lutgen Social Science Teacher 3246
Jayne Lutgen Math Teacher 3178
Hien (Tina) Luu Instr Aide SPED - Dawson 3183
Dave MacMartin Science Teacher 3273
(Lita) Francisca Manley-Goodman Math Teacher 3263
David Martinez NJROTC Teacher 3227
Vicki Mash School Admin Spec II 3005
Michiko Massey Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Bob McHeffey English Teacher 3280
Steve McLaughlin Athletic Director 3006
Tim Medlock ENS Teacher 3112
Christian Michel Spanish Teacher 3255
Kristen Micho Instr Aide SPED - Summers 3162
Iman Mohamed Instr Aide - One on One  
Kelly Mullivan Preschool Teacher 3086
Staley Myers Health Technician 3027
John Joseph Nacu Digital Media Teacher 3261
Sonia Navarro Instr Aide II SPED - Nix 3209
Tammy Neuhaus AP Comp Science Teacher 3256
Jennifer Nguyen Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Michael Nguyen Math Teacher 3239
Michael Nuguid Custodial Staff 3241
Keith Opstad Fine Arts Teacher 3267
Joann Ordonez Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Kellie Oydna Social Science/English Teacher 3231
Shannon Parker ASB/Leadership Teacher 3268
Rebecca Parks SPED-RSP Teacher/English Teacher 3160
Mary Perreault-Guy Campus Security 3031
Eva Peters School Admin Spec I 3412
Derek Peterson English Teacher 3228
Diane Pidgeon  ENS Teacher 3109
Andrea Pine Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Jayashree Pyati Instr Aide II SPED - Meg HB 3298
Joan Quesada Business Teacher 3266
Maureen Rankin Business Teacher 3074
Nikolette Reigle English Teacher 3230
Andrew Renyolds Music Asst - Stone 3222
Eric Rodriguez Instr Aide II SPED - Elkins 3209
Jennalyn Rose Library Media Technician 3064/3082
Simindokat Roshanzamir Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Pam Roth Student Services Specialist 3292
Cynthia Sanchez Spanish Teacher 3249
Jeanna Santos Instr Aide SPED - Meg HB 3298
Carolynn Saracino Instr Aide SPED - Elkins 3209
Pierre Sawaya Math Teacher 3250
Christina Scherr Athletic Trainer 3100/3133
Brittany Schultz Instr Aide I SPED - B. Stimpson 3272
Mai Sciarratta Filipino Teacher 3235
Evan Sharp General Lifeguard 3085
Sally Sheldon Spanish Teacher 3283
Shannon Skelton Science Teacher 3264
Kyle Smith ENS Teacher 3097
Jeanette Soriano Speech Therapist 3123
DJ Sosnowski Social Science Teacher 3295
Nicolas Spiess Social Science/English Teacher 3189
Leslie Stebbins School Admin Spec I 3413
Bruce Steel Social Science Teacher 3253
Brian Stimpson SPED-SDC Teacher 3122
Kelly Stimpson Social Science/English Teacher 3291
Scott Stirling Campus Security 3031
Crystal Stone Choral Music Teacher 3222
Jamie Stone Instr Aide SPED - Summers 3162
Shannon Stoven SPED-RSP Teacher 3183
Amy Summers SPED-English Teacher 3162
Carolyn Swaney Spanish Teacher 3142
Janay Tabuena Instr Aide SPED - Xitco 3277
Stephanie Tanaka English Teacher 3289
Cheri Tomboc-Brownlie Librarian Teacher 3067/3082
Robert Townsend Drama 3258
Michel Tune Food & Nutrition Supervisor 3052
Mark Tyburski Groundskeeper 2069
Stephanie Vanderby Math Teacher 3290
Renato Villanueva Custodial Staff 3241
Janet Waidelich Accounting Tech 3061
Mike Wallace Campus Security 3031
Hilary Ward School Psychologist 3037
Perry Watson Instr Aide SPED - Meg HB 3298
Mitchell Way Associate Band Director 3262 VM3242
Jeri Webb Band Director 3262
Susanna Wei ELL Instr Asst 3260
Jeff Wenger English/Nexus/Year book Teacher 3180
Frank White Groundskeeper 2069
Bob Whitney Science Teacher 3252
Luke Wientzen SPED-RSP Teacher 3160
Scott Wild Area Administrator - HUB 3 3011
Kyle Williams English Teacher 3284
Lori Williams Preschool Teacher 3084
Art Wolfe Custodial Supervisor 3241
Jamie Wood Social Science Teacher 3208
Katie Wu English Teacher 3274
Kelly Xitco SPED-RSP Teacher 3277
Leila Yekrangian Instr Aide SPED - Jerome 3226
The Poway Unified School District (PUSD) is an equal opportunity employer/program and is committed to an active Nondiscrimination Program. PUSD prohibits discrimination, harassment, intimidation, and bullying based on actual or perceived ancestry, age, color, disability, gender, gender identity, gender expression, nationality, race or ethnicity, religion, sex, sexual orientation, or association with a person or a group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics. For more information, please contact the Title IX/Equity Compliance Officer, Associate Superintendent of Personnel Support Services, Poway Unified School District, 15250 Avenue of Science, San Diego, CA 92128-3406, 858-521-2800, extension 2761.

Poway Unified School District, 15250 Avenue of Science, San Diego, CA 92128-3406