CLUBS

Clubs Teacher Day of Week Time Room
Animators Club Hedges Tuesday(weekly) After School 404
Basketball (Jan-Mar) ASES/PE Monday/Wednesday (weekly) After School Gym
Beyblade(BHB) Pei Tuesday(weekly) Lunch 408
Best Buddies Lunch Persichina Thursday (weekly) Lunch 402
Best Buddies Meetings Perischina Thursday (monthly) Lunch 402
Capital clean Club Laborin Wednesday(weekly) After School 107
Chess Club Moeser Thursday(weekly) After School S6
CJSF Members Meetings Chapman 3rd Tuesday (monthly) Lunch MPR
Club Live/SavePromise Contreras Monday (weekly) After School 402
Color Guard
 
Mougel/ASES Tuesday/Thursday (weekly) After School Quad
Cross Country (Sept - Nov) ASES/PE Tues/Wed/Thurs (weekly) After School Lower Field
Drama Club Newbanks Wednesday(bi-weekly) After School 200
Flag Football (Nov-Dec) ASES/PE Monday/Wednesday (weekly) After School Lower Field
Glee Club Moreau Monday(weekly) After School 504
Global Discovery Club Fecteau Wednesday(weekly) Lunch S12
Golf Schumacher Tuesday (weekly) After School Oaks North Golf Course
GSA Club Contreras/Laborin Tuesday (weekly) Lunch 503
Harry Potter Club Sites Mondays (weekly) After School N8
Intramural Sports Herrick Tuesday/Thursday(weekly) Lunch Fields
Inventors Club ASES Wednesday/Thursday(weekly) After School MPR
Lacrosse 
(Oct-Nov)
ASES/PE Monday/Wednesday After School Fields
Life Club(formerly FCA) Herrick Wednesday(Bi-monthly) Lunch Gym
Math Olympiad PTSA/Chen Thursday (weekly) After School 504
Mental Health Awareness Club Ochoa

Wednesday(weekly)

Lunch S3
Musical Theater Newbanks Wednesday (weekly) After School 504
Nintendo Switch Club Pangilinan Tuesday(weekly) After School S2
Pokemon Club Pariseau Wednesday(weekly) After School S5
Quiz Bowl Fecteau Tuesday(weekly) After School S12
Science Olympiad PTSA/Sundaram Various After School Various 
Soccer (March-April) ASES/PE Monday/Wednesday (weekly) After School Field
Speech & Debate Johnson Monday/Wednesday (weekly) After school S7
Stop Throwing Away Resources Beck Thursday (weekly) Lunch N7
Tennis ASES Tuesday(weekly) After School Courts
Upcycling Club Akins Tuesday (weekly) After School N11
Volleyball (Nov-Dec) ASES/PE Monday/Wednesday (weekly) After School Gym
Volleyball (Mar-April) ASES/PE Tuesday/Thursday (weekly) After School Gym
Wrestling (March-April) ASES/PE Mon/Wed/Fri (weekly) After School Gym
Yearbook Meetings Campos, L. Thursday(weekly) Lunch 205
Youth Club Davis, M Tuesday (weekly) Lunches MPR/GYM
Yu-Gi-Oh! Beck Friday(weekly) Lunch N7

 
It is the goal of the Poway Unified School District that this website is accessible to all users. You can view our accessibility statement here.  Please contact our Web Administrator for any accessibility issues at webmaster@powayusd.com.

The Poway Unified School District (PUSD) is an equal opportunity employer/program and is committed to an active Nondiscrimination Program. PUSD prohibits discrimination, harassment, intimidation, and bullying based on actual or perceived race, color, ancestry, national origin, nationality, immigration status, ethnicity, ethnic group identification, age, religion, marital or parental status, physical or mental ability, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, or gender expression or association with a person or a group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics. For more information, please contact: Title IX/Equity Compliance Officer, James Jimenez, Associate Superintendent of Personnel Support Services, Poway Unified School District, 15250 Avenue of Science, San Diego, CA 92128, 858-521-2800, extension 2761, jjimenez@powayusd.com

Poway Unified School District, 15250 Avenue of Science, San Diego, CA 92128-3406